FDMC Rushmoor Targa - 10th November 2019

FINAL RESULTS
2019-11-10 - 18:08
Rushmoor Targa
Sunday 10th November 2019 Results.
Test 1 Time Test 2 Time Test 3 Time Test 4 Time Test 5 Time Test 6 Time Test 7 Time Test 8 Time Test 9 Time Test 10 Time TOTAL Position  
Car No Driver Co Driver Car CC Class 1.1 Pen 1 2.1 Pen 2 3.1 Pen 3 4.1 Pen 4 5.1 Pen 5 6.1 Pen 6 7.1 Pen 7 8.1 Pen 8 9.1 Pen 9 10.1 Pen 10 TIME Class O/A Awards
Bogey Time 1:02     1:07     1:44     1:28     2:46     2:46     1:07     1:41     1:27     1:35            
Maximum Time 3:06     3:21     5:12     3:24     8:18     8:18     3:21     5:03     4:21     4:45            
Engine Capacity 1400cc or less                                                                  
10 David Manning Peter Manning MG Midget 1275 NA 1:28 10:00 3:06 1:27   1:27 2:20   2:20 1:52   1:52 3:35 0:10 3:45 3:27   3:27 1:29   1:29 2:11 10:00 5:03 2:46   2:46 1:55   1:55 27:10 5 23  
16 Andy Hollingham Paul Hollingham MG ZR 1398 NA 1:37 0:20 1:57 1:26   1:26 2:10 0:30 2:40 1:52   1:52 3:52 10:00 8:18 3:22   3:22 1:26   1:26 2:18 0:10 2:28 2:43   2:43 1:50   1:50 28:02 7 27  
32 Daniel Brentnall Jon Hunt Nissan Micra 1275 NA 1:30 10:00 3:06 1:22   1:22 2:12 0:20 2:32 1:47   1:47 3:22   3:22 3:23   3:23 1:26 0:10 1:36 2:11   2:11 2:59   2:59 1:59   1:59 24:17 2 10 2nd Class
33 Chris Valentine Harriet Elise Worth Hillman Imp 998 NA 1:34 10:00 3:06 1:28   1:28 2:18   2:18 1:52   1:52 3:49   3:49 3:33   3:33 1:32   1:32 2:11   2:11 3:10   3:10 2:05   2:05 25:04 3 16 Best Historic
42 Peter Manning David Manning MG Midget 1275 NA 1:32 10:00 3:06 1:25   1:25 4:44   4:44 1:51   1:51 3:55   3:55 3:42   3:42 1:30   1:30 2:13   2:13 3:01   3:01 2:16   2:16 27:43 6 26  
45 Jon Maddison Steve Wren Skoda Fabia 1390 NA 1:23   1:23 1:31   1:31 2:09 0:10 2:19 1:50   1:50 3:32 0:10 3:42 3:26 0:10 3:36 1:30   1:30 2:09   2:09 2:49   2:49 1:56   1:56 22:45 1 8 1st Class
46 Martin Street Colin Woodhouse Rover 25 1396 NA 1:21 10:00 3:06 1:20   1:20 2:20 10:00 5:12 1:47   1:47 3:32 10:00 8:18 3:28   3:28 1:28   1:28 2:13   2:13 2:56 0:10 3:06 1:58   1:58 31:56 8 37  
49 Lewis Ayris James Dempster MG ZR 1396 NA 1:28   1:28 1:20   1:20 2:08   2:08 1:43   1:43 3:23   3:23 3:20   3:20 1:25   1:25 2:06   2:06 10:00   4:21 10:00   4:45 25:59 4 20  
56 Toby Groves Millie Groves Renault Clio 1389 NA 1:24   1:24 1:23 0:20 1:43 2:16   2:16 1:52   1:52 3:22 10:00 8:18 3:54 10:00 8:18 1:30 0:10 1:40 2:06   2:06 2:59 0:20 3:19 2:02   2:02 32:58 9 38  
1 Alan Wakeman Ian Hazleton Nissan Micra 1275 MA 1:26 10:00 3:06 1:20   1:20 2:06 10:00 5:12 1:47   1:47 3:20   3:20 3:15 0:10 3:25 1:22   1:22 2:02 0:10 2:12 2:49 0:10 2:59 1:54   1:54 26:37 4 21 2nd Class
4 Suze Endean Matt Endean Nissan Micra 1348 MA 1:23   1:23 1:24   1:24 2:10   2:10 1:58   1:58 3:32   3:32 3:23   3:23 1:27   1:27 2:19   2:19 3:02   3:02 2:03   2:03 22:41 2 5 Mixed
9 Colin Woodhouse Martin Street Rover 25 1396 MA 1:23 10:00 3:06 1:35   1:35 2:04 0:30 2:34 1:47   1:47 3:21   3:21 3:21 10:00 8:18 1:25   1:25 2:18   2:18 2:46   2:46 1:55   1:55 29:05 5 30  
19 Bryan Cherrett Jack Cherrett Peugeot 106 1360 MA 1:32 0:10 1:42 1:20   1:20 2:03 0:10 2:13 1:42   1:42 3:31   3:31 3:17 0:20 3:37 1:23   1:23 2:05 0:20 2:25 2:49 0:10 2:59 1:50   1:50 22:42 3 6 1st Class
20 Martin Neal Lesley Neal Austin Healey Sprite 1293 MA 1:31 10:00 3:06 1:29   1:29 2:15 10:00 5:12 1:50   1:50 3:47 0:10 3:57 3:29   3:29 1:29   1:29 2:07 10:00 5:03 3:00   3:00 2:10   2:10 30:45 6 33  
36 Matt Endean Suze Endean Nissan Micra 1348 MA 1:17   1:17 1:20   1:20 2:04   2:04 1:43   1:43 3:12   3:12 3:10   3:10 1:22   1:22 2:01   2:01 2:39   2:39 1:49   1:49 20:37 1 1 FTD
15 David Roper Simon Fuidge BMW 318is 1360 EA 1:29 10:00 3:06 1:33   1:33 2:19 10:00 5:12 1:53   1:53 3:39 0:20 3:59 3:31   3:31 1:35   1:35 2:12 10:00 5:03 3:12   3:12 2:08   2:08 31:12 5 35  
23 Keith Pettit Nick Wilmshurst Austin Healey 1275 EA 1:18   1:18 1:21   1:21 2:10 0:20 2:30 1:51   1:51 3:13   3:13 4:03   4:03 1:23   1:23 1:54 10:00 5:03 2:47   2:47 2:03   2:03 25:32 2 18 2nd Class
24 John Nicholls Harry Nicholls Rover 200 1396 EA 1:26 10:00 3:06 1:24 0:20 1:44 2:00 0:40 2:40 1:44   1:44 3:36 10:00 8:18 3:21 0:10 3:31 1:28 0:10 1:38 2:07   2:07 2:57   2:57 1:57   1:57 29:42 4 32  
25 Marc Tipping Tony Jolly VW Polo 1399 EA 1:32 0:00 1:32 1:41 0:20 2:01 2:39 10:00 5:12 1:55   1:55 3:25 10:00 8:18 3:46   3:46 1:28 0:10 1:38 2:09 10:00 5:03 4:59   4:21 2:32   2:32 36:18 7 43  
26 Thomas Alderton Paul Alderton MG ZR 1396 EA 1:26 10:00 3:06 1:23 0:10 1:33 2:16 10:00 5:12 1:46   1:46 3:50 1:00 4:50 3:19 10:00 8:18 1:26   1:26 2:34 0:10 2:44 2:50 0:10 3:00 2:00   2:00 33:55 6 41  
37 Ian Hazleton Alan Wakeman MG ZR 1396 EA 1:21 10:00 3:06 1:32   1:32 2:05 10:00 5:12 1:46 0:10 1:56 3:31   3:31 3:18 0:20 3:38 1:25 0:10 1:35 2:11   2:11 2:48   2:48 1:53   1:53 27:22 3 24  
47 Simon Fuidge David Roper Citroen Saxo 1360 EA 1:32 10:00 3:06 1:38   1:38 2:16   2:16 1:56 0:10 2:06 3:45 0:10 3:55 3:36   3:36 1:39   1:39 2:18   2:18 2:54   2:54 2:00   2:00 25:28 1 17 1st Class
   
Engine Capacity over 1400cc                                                                  
11 John Merrix Robert Merrix Mazda MX5 1800 NB 1:32 10:00 3:06 1:34   1:34 2:17 0:10 2:27 1:55   1:55 3:37 0:10 3:47 3:32 10:00 8:18 1:30   1:30 2:11 0:10 2:21 2:01 10:00 4:21 1:53   1:53 31:12 8 36  
12 Richard Olsen Emma Olsen MG ZR 1798 NB 1:30 10:00 3:06 1:35   1:35 2:08   2:08 1:57 0:10 2:07 3:27   3:27 3:36   3:36 1:27   1:27 2:07   2:07 2:53   2:53 1:57   1:57 24:23 3 13  
13 John Massey Christopher Weeks Mazda MX5 1598 NB 1:41 10:00 3:06 1:32 0:20 1:52 2:25 0:40 3:05 1:56   1:56 3:33 10:00 8:18 3:31 0:30 4:01 1:43 0:10 1:53 2:10 10:00 5:03 3:11 0:30 3:41 2:27   2:27 35:22 11 42  
14 Steve Wren Jon Maddison BMW 316i 1895 NB 1:33   1:33 1:33   1:33 2:22 0:30 2:52 1:57   1:57 3:28 0:10 3:38 3:22 0:20 3:42 1:28 0:20 1:48 2:09 0:20 2:29 2:50   2:50 1:56   1:56 24:18 2 11 2nd Class
27 Mark Nicoll Dick Hall Renault Clio 1998 NB 1:29 10:00 3:06 1:24   1:24 2:00   2:00 1:48   1:48 3:34 0:20 3:54 3:28 0:10 3:38 1:27   1:27 2:13   2:13 3:10   3:10 2:01   2:01 24:41 5 15  
28 Rowan Corney Calum Irwin Mazda MX5 1598 NB 1:32 10:00 3:06 1:37 0:10 1:47 2:09 0:40 2:49 2:07 0:10 2:17 3:48   3:48 5:00 0:10 5:10 1:30   1:30 2:09   2:09 3:06   3:06 1:56   1:56 27:38 6 25  
30 Steve Burles Tom Wooley Citreon Saxo 1599 NB 1:29 10:00 3:06 1:23 0:20 1:43 2:03   2:03 1:49 0:10 1:59 5:51 10:00 8:18 3:47   3:47 1:26 0:10 1:36 2:10 10:00 5:03 3:39 0:20 3:59 2:14   2:14 33:48 10 40  
41 Paul Vaughan Jace Shawley Suzuki Swift Sport 1586 NB 1:35 10:00 3:06 1:28   1:28 2:36 0:10 2:46 2:08   2:08 6:09   6:09 3:37 10:00 8:18 1:31   1:31 2:15   2:15 3:16   3:16 2:13 0:20 2:33 33:30 9 39  
43 Robert Merrix John Merrix Mazda MX5 1800 NB 1:21   1:21 1:26 10:00 3:21 2:10   2:10 2:00   2:00 3:25   3:25 3:26 0:10 3:36 1:31 0:10 1:41 2:11   2:11 2:54   2:54 1:58   1:58 24:37 4 14  
44 Emma Olsen Richard Olsen MG ZR 1798 NB 1:26   1:26 1:37   1:37 2:08   2:08 2:00   2:00 3:55 0:10 4:05 3:33   3:33 1:34   1:34 2:13   2:13 2:59   2:59 2:01   2:01 23:36 1 9 1st Class
48 Adie Collins Chloe Hughes Ford Escort Mk2 1998 NB 1:23 0:10 1:33 1:24   1:24 2:08   2:08 1:54   1:54 3:49 10:00 8:18 3:36   3:36 1:34 0:10 1:44 2:03 10:00 5:03 3:04   3:04 2:03   2:03 30:47 7 34  
2 Ben Griffin Steve Conner Peugeot 106 Rallye 1587 MB 1:29   1:29 1:16 0:10 1:26 1:54 0:10 2:04 1:39   1:39 3:04   3:04 3:02   3:02 1:19   1:19 1:54 0:10 2:04 2:42 0:20 3:02 1:53   1:53 21:02 1 2 1st Class
3 Gary White Adrian White BMW 318ti 1900 MB 1:30 0:10 1:40 1:21   1:21 2:05   2:05 1:47 0:10 1:57 4:38 10:00 8:18 3:18   3:18 1:36 0:10 1:46 2:02   2:02 2:39   2:39 1:48   1:48 26:54 6 22  
17 Simon Phillips Nicola Phillips Peugeot 205 Rallye 1587 MB 1:26 10:00 3:06 1:16   1:16 1:59   1:59 1:41   1:41 3:14   3:14 3:20   3:20 1:24   1:24 1:53 10:00 5:03 2:59   2:59 1:54   1:54 25:56 5 19  
18 Anton Kuzenko Jamie Wooley Peugeot 206 RC 1998 MB 1:40 0:20 2:00 1:21   1:21 2:12   2:12 1:44 0:10 1:54 3:16 0:10 3:26 3:31 0:10 3:41 1:29 0:10 1:39 2:00   2:00 2:40   2:40 1:49   1:49 22:42 4 7  
34 Steve Conner Ben Griffin Ford Puma 1679 MB 1:20 0:10 1:30 1:19   1:19 1:56 0:10 2:06 1:41   1:41 3:17   3:17 3:07 0:10 3:17 1:23 0:10 1:33 1:56   1:56 2:36   2:36 1:47   1:47 21:02 2 3 Best FDMC
35 Adrian White Lewis White BMW 318is 1900 MB 1:12   1:12 1:17   1:17 2:12 0:10 2:22 1:40   1:40 3:25   3:25 3:10 0:10 3:20 1:24 0:10 1:34 1:57   1:57 2:35   2:35 1:44   1:44 21:06 3 4 2nd Class
7 Dmitry Ivanoff (Dmitrijs Ivanovs) Pavel Tsapenko BMW 318ti 1900 EB 1:23 0:20 1:43 1:28   1:28 2:10   2:10 1:45   1:45 4:05 0:20 4:25 3:36   3:36 1:30   1:30 2:12   2:12 2:54 0:20 3:14 1:58 0:20 2:18 24:21 1 12 1st Class
21 Kevin Tilsley Heather Pridham Vauxhall Corsa C SRI 1800 EB 1:25 0:10 1:35 1:27   1:27 2:32   2:32 1:57   1:57 4:01   4:01 3:36   3:36 1:31 0:10 1:41 2:12 10:00 5:03 3:22 0:20 3:42 2:34   2:34 28:08 2 28 2nd Class
22 Paul Pridham Josh Bobin Vauxhall Corsa C SRI 1800 EB 1:30   1:30 1:27   1:27 2:14 0:10 2:24 1:55   1:55 3:16 10:00 8:18 3:38   3:38 1:30   1:30 2:29   2:29 3:16 0:20 3:36 2:17   2:17 29:04 3 29  
53 Paul Haines Tom Clare Ford Sport Ka 1600 EB 1:36 10:00 3:06 1:31   1:31 2:26 0:10 2:36 1:53   1:53 3:38 0:10 3:48 3:30   3:30 1:31 0:10 1:41 2:08 10:00 5:03 3:30 0:20 3:50 2:13   2:13 29:11 4 31  
Retirements
31 Simon Ayris Martin Kernahan MG ZR 1396 NA 1:28 10:00 3:06 1:27   1:27 2:02   2:02 1:45   1:45 4:01   4:01     2:46     1:07     1:41     1:27     1:35 20:57      
38 Rebecca Groves Steve Groves Vauxhall Corsa b 1389 MA 1:26   1:26 1:25   1:25 2:16   2:16 1:50   1:50 3:32   3:32 10:00   8:18     1:07     1:41     1:27     1:35 24:37      
5 Steve Groves Rebecca Groves Vauxhall Corsa b 1389 MA 1:18   1:18 1:18 0:10 1:28 2:00 0:10 2:10 1:43   1:43 3:18   3:18 3:17   3:17     1:07     1:41     1:27     1:35 19:04      
55 Simon Currie Nigel Adams Ford Street KA 1597 NA 1:34 10:00 3:06 1:43   1:43 2:20   2:20 2:16   2:16 3:50 0:10 4:00 3:34 0:10 3:44 1:34 0:10 1:44 3:10 10:00 5:03     1:27     1:35 26:58      
40 Pavel Tsapenko Dmitrii MG ZR 1800 EB 1:28 0:10 1:38 1:26   1:26 2:07 0:40 2:47 1:48   1:48 3:23 0:10 3:33 3:27 0:20 3:47 10:00   3:21 10:00   5:03     1:27     1:35 26:25      
54 Steve Jones Rob Bridger VW Lupo 1390 NA 1:35 10:00 3:06 1:27   1:27 2:17   2:17 1:52   1:52 3:33   3:33 3:35   3:35 1:31   1:31 2:12   2:12     1:27     1:35 22:35      
MA - Masters with engine capacity 1400cc or less EA - Experts with engine capacity 1400cc or less NA - Novices with engine capacity 1400cc or less NA - Novices with engine capacity 1400cc or less
MB - Masters with engine capacity over 1400cc EB - Experts with engine capacity over 1400cc NB - Novices with engine capacity over 1400cc NB - Novices with engine capacity over 1400cc